2008 FOCF XC Series
Open Men
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (24 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Eric Atwood BRI Cycling Open Men 2:03:56 112 2:20:59 118 230 1
Jarred Swalwell Yeti Cycles Open Men 1:51:29 118 2:34:34 110 228 2
Bernie Miller GL6 Racing Open Men 2:03:17 114 2:25:32 114 228 3
Darrin Seeds   Open Men 2:49:47 106 2:55:38 108 214 4
Toby Swanson BRI Cycling Open Men 1:50:09 120     120 5
Loren Hansen BRI Cycling Open Men     2:17:26 120 120 5
Michael Fusaro BRI Cycling Open Men     2:23:41 116 116 7
Luke Brechwald Rad Racing Open Men 1:57:27 116     116 7
Trevor Kosa   Open Men     2:52:22 112 112 9
Derik Archibald GL6 Racing Open Men 2:15:19 110     110 10
Benjamin Frakes   Open Men 2:34:41 108     108 11
John Wasemiller   Open Men 3:42:34 104     104 12
Open Women
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (24 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Heidi Grantham FOCF Open Women 3:12:12 120 3:54:18 118 238 1
Michelle Kautzmann GL6 Racing Open Women     3:13:47 120 120 2
Julie Lauzon   Open Women 3:12:44 118     118 3
Nat Gentry GL6 Racing Open Women 3:23:07 116 DNF 1 117 4
April Graham   Open Women 3:34:55 114     114 5
Expert Men 19-35
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (24 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Brant Ness Nastro Expert Men 19-35     2:26:38 100 100 1
Travis Menaul BRI Cycling Expert Men 19-35     2:36:50 98 98 2
Erik Anderson BRI Cycling Expert Men 19-35 3:00:24 96     96 3
Brandon Lockwood AVA/Counterbalance Bicycles Expert Men 19-35     3:12:10 94 94 4
Daniel Myers Speed Metal Racing Expert Men 19-35 2:57:33 92     92 5
Expert Men 36+
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (24 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Jim Albright Sega Expert Men 36+ 2:16:56 96 2:33:34 94 190 1
Todd Davison FOCF Expert Men 36+ 2:59:50 90 3:17:37 86 176 2
Matthew Lynch Sega Expert Men 36+     2:22:03 100 100 3
Perry Roper Chinook Club Expert Men 36+ 1:53:07 100     100 3
Ron Collins Sega Expert Men 36+ 2:10:16 98     98 5
Eirik Schulz huckitphucker Expert Men 36+     2:24:07 98 98 5
Pat Dale Rad Racing Expert Men 36+     2:30:47 96 96 7
Jason Edens RCR Expert Men 36+ 2:28:13 94     94 8
Chris Larsen Best Built Homes Expert Men 36+     2:40:34 92 92 9
Andy Luhn BRI Cycling Expert Men 36+     2:53:10 90 90 10
Henry Gertje FOCF Expert Men 36+     3:14:08 88 88 11
Grant Davis Sega Expert Men 36+     3:56:53 84 84 12
Expert Women
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (24 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Lisa Lambert Davis Sega Expert Women      4:19:09 100   1
Sport Men 19-35
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Tyler Campbell ODS Sport Men 19-35     1:53:02 80 80 1
Adrian Shulock   Sport Men 19-35 2:22:03 80     80 2
Sean Halberg ODS Sport Men 19-35     2:19:02 78 78 3
Brian Montgomery Discount Racing Sport Men 19-35 2:28:55 78     78 4
Colin Dietrich   Sport Men 19-35     2:30:44 76 76 5
Powell Jones   Sport Men 19-35 2:32:55 76     76 6
James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo Sport Men 19-35 2:37:05 74     74 7
Brian Lee 3B RACING Sport Men 19-35     2:41:22 74 74 8
Jacob Townsend   Sport Men 19-35     2:45:50 72 72 9
David Tyson   Sport Men 19-35 2:46:31 72     72 10
Mike Proffitt Pacific Velo Sport Men 19-35 2:57:14 70     70 11
Jamey Paulker GL6 Racing Sport Men 19-35     3:03:29 70 70 12
Darren Bennett Carbos en Mano Sport Men 19-35     3:22:53 68 68 13
Adam Clardy-O'Neal   Sport Men 19-35     DNF 1 1 14
Sport Men 36+
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Eddie Whittemore Mtn. View/Hammer Nutrition Sport Men 36+     1:53:32 80 80 1
Julian Diaz   Sport Men 36+ 2:38:20 80     80 2
Parker Lund NRC / PEDALMASHER Sport Men 36+ 2:41:04 78 DNF 1 79 3
Larry Elliott   Sport Men 36+     2:01:19 78 78 4
Anthony Rutter Bicylce Center/Collison One Sport Men 36+     2:03:05 76 76 5
Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Sport Men 36+ 2:45:04 76     76 6
John Alving   Sport Men 36+     2:09:33 74 74 7
Jerry Cutright Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Sport Men 36+ 2:45:10 74     74 8
Bob Sherrick 3B RACING Sport Men 36+     2:14:45 72 72 9
Andy Creamer   Sport Men 36+ 3:04:33 72     72 10
David Wald EVOMO/Nuun Sport Men 36+ 3:14:21 70     70 11
Tad Stein THS Racing Sport Men 36+     2:15:59 70 70 12
Mark Fisher   Sport Men 36+ 3:16:09 68     68 13
Eric Anderson   Sport Men 36+ 3:16:21 66     66 14
Mark Lambie ASC Sport Men 36+ 3:53:50 64     64 15
Mike Jansen   Sport Men 36+ DNF 1     1 16
Erik Logan   Sport Men 36+ DNF 1     1 16
Sport Women
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Summer Northern ODS Sport Women     2:30:45 80 80 1
Lori Williams Team Group Health Sport Women  3:18:04 80     80 2
Diana Spring Team Group Health Sport Women  3:23:10 78     78 3
Andy Mohrle FOCF Sport Women  3:37:43 76     76 4
Beginner Men 19-35
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Edward Vergara FOCF Beginner Men 19-35 3:56:46 60 2:37:23 54 114 1
Gordon Carlisle FOCF Beginner Men 19-35 4:23:06 54 2:36:54 56 110 2
Jeff Osborn   Beginner Men 19-35     2:19:15 60 60 3
Sean Tanner Team Bridge Beginner Men 19-35     2:35:31 58 58 4
Reuben Andrews   Beginner Men 19-35 4:19:34 58     58 5
Joel Ihrke   Beginner Men 19-35 4:19:58 56     56 6
Nathan Lama   Beginner Men 19-35     3:17:04 52 52 7
Webster Bergford   Beginner Men 19-35 DNF 1     1 8
Chris Johnson FOCF Beginner Men 19-35 DNF 1     1 8
Noah Roberts FOCF Beginner Men 19-35     DNF 1 1 8
Anthony Mizumori Team Bridge Beginner Men 19-35     DNF 1 1 8
Beginner Men 36+
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
John Curtin   Beginner Men 36+ 4:23:07 60 2:51:51 52 112 1
Eric Scholtz Team Bridge Beginner Men 36+     2:09:57 60 60 2
Jesse Charles Self Beginner Men 36+     2:29:10 58 58 3
Corey Cassell   Beginner Men 36+     2:29:44 56 56 4
Russ Harry   Beginner Men 36+     2:31:25 54 54 5
David English   Beginner Men 36+ DNF 1     1 6
Francisco Pons SEGA TEAM Beginner Men 36+ DNF 1     1 6
Beginner Women 
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Erin Roe FOCF Beginner Women  4:10:50 60 2:37:37 56 116 1
Rachel DeLateur GL6 Racing Beginner Women 4:27:25 58 2:40:58 54 112 2
Brandee Era-Miller The Valley Beginner Women     2:31:20 60 60 3
Courtney Anderson   Beginner Women     2:31:42 58 58 4
Prime Time Men 47+
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Thomas Ahlers   Prime Time Men 47+ 4:07:30 100 2:33:32 90 190 1
Terry Winger   Prime Time Men 47+ DNS   2:01:16 100 100 2
Keith Moon Central Washington Cycling Prime Time Men 47+     2:14:00 98 98 3
David Stanton Cucina Fresca Prime Time Men 47+     2:21:43 96 96 4
Tony  Picardo   Prime Time Men 47+     2:22:53 94 94 5
Roger Holman FOCF Prime Time Men 47+     2:27:32 92 92 6
Albert Turnbow Carbos en mano Prime Time Men 47+     2:48:00 88 88 8
Mike Scholl FOCF Prime Time Men 47+     2:51:10 86 86 9
Bob Kirchmeier FOCF Prime Time Men 47+ DNF 1     1 10
Junior Boys 15+
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Micah Klesick   Junior Boys 15+     2:12:52 100 100 1
Trevor Howland backdoorbandits Junior Boys 15+ 4:21:19 100     100 2
Austen Davis Sega Junior Boys 15+     2:15:06 98 98 3
Kyle Curtin   Junior Boys 15+     2:48:19 96 96 4
Junior Girl 14 Under
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Mikayla Davis Sega Junior Girl 14 Under     4:19:08 100 100 1
Single Speed Men
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Derik Archibald GL6 Racing Single Speed     2:28:21 100 100 1
Steven Basden  Half Fast Velo Single Speed 2:59:24 100     100 2
Rich Cook Revolution Cycles Single Speed     2:38:58 98 98 3
Ed Husted Los Lobos de la Bassa Single Speed     3:06:31 96 96 4
Julian Diaz   Single Speed     DNF 1 1 5
Clydesdale 200lbs
Name Team/Sponsor Category XC1 (15 Miles) Time XC1 Points XC2 (15 Miles) Time XC2 Points Total Points Rank
Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycles/Sobottkaart.com Clydesdale 200lbs 3:47:18 100     100 1